Tender for Modernization of the Aptransco Tlc Stores at Kadapa Based...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modernization of the Aptransco Tlc Stores at Kadapa Based on Master Planning & Architectural Design: Construction of Peb Blocks 1 & 2, Common Toilets, Watch Tower, and Security Cabin, Etc., Including.... in Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146464845).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernization of the Aptransco Tlc Stores at Kadapa Based on Master Planning & Architectural Design: Construction of Peb Blocks 1 & 2, Common Toilets, Watch Tower, and Security Cabin, Etc., Including.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernization of the Aptransco Tlc Stores at Kadapa Based on Master Planning & Architectural Design: Construction of Peb Blocks 1 & 2, Common Toilets, Watch Tower, and Security Cabin, Etc., Including.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Modernization of the Aptransco Tlc Stores at Kadapa Based on Master Planning & Architectural Design: Construction of Peb Blocks 1 & 2, Common Toilets, Watch Tower, and Security Cabin, Etc., Including....

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146464845

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modernization of the APTRANSCO TLC stores at Kadapa based on Master Planning & Architectural Design: Construction of PEB Blocks 1 & 2, common toilets, watch tower, and security cabin, etc., including facade works, electrification, plumbing, CC Roads and Platforms
Modernization of the APTRANSCO TLC stores at Kadapa based on Master Planning & Architectural Design: Construction of PEB Blocks 1 & 2, common toilets, watch tower, and security cabin, etc., including facade works, electrification, plumbing, CC Roads and Platforms
Office Of : CE, Civil
Deadline : 17-08-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections