Tender for Modernization and Upgradation of Old Hostel Block Modifie...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modernization and Upgradation of Old Hostel Block Modified (18 Nos. Rooms) at Power System Training Centre, Npti, Banashankari, Bengaluru. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 157669 | Ref ID: 143006897). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8621245, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 172425.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Modernization and Upgradation of Old Hostel Block Modified (18 Nos. Rooms) at Power System Training Centre, Npti, Banashankari, Bengaluru.

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143006897

Notice Ref. No.: 04/2026-27/EE-IV/Bangalore

Tender Value: ₹ 8621245

Tender EMD: ₹ 172425

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Modernization and Upgradation of Old Hostel Block Modified (18 Nos. Rooms) at Power System Training Centre, NPTI, Banashankari, Bengaluru.
Subwork/Packages: Upgradation of Old Hostel Block modified (18 Nos. Rooms) including repair, rehabilitation & retrofitting works, dismantling & demolition, cencrete & masonry works, flooring, skirting & dado works, doors, windows & hardware fittings, plastering, painting & finishing works, sanitary & drainage works, internal electrical installations including wiring, fittings, fixtures, fans, DBs and allied works complete.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 157669
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/06/2026 12:11
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 72, 425
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 86, 21, 245
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 17/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections