Tender for Modernization and Upgradation of Drm(W) Engineering Secti...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modernization and Upgradation of Drm(W) Engineering Section Office by Providing False Ceiling, Distempering, Aluminum Door Windows for Provision of Ac Facilities and other Ancillary Works under the Ju... in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LMG-ENGG-28-2025 | Ref ID: 117250028). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7406063.22, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148100.00.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Modernization and Upgradation of Drm(W) Engineering Section Office by Providing False Ceiling, Distempering, Aluminum Door Windows for Provision of Ac Facilities and other Ancillary Works under the Ju...

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117250028

Notice Ref. No.: LMG-ENGG-28-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 7406063.22

Tender EMD: ₹ 148100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modernization and Upgradation of DRM(W) Engineering Section office by providing false ceiling, Distempering, Aluminum Door windows for provision of AC facilities and other ancillary works under the jurisdiction of Sr.DEN/IV/LMG.
Providing & fixing PVC multiple hollow section, repairing aluminum glazed door/window etc. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-SCHEDULE-B (CPWD DSR 2021 ITEMS) 6220531.47 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 5180754.12 20.07 6220531.47 Description:- Providing & applying plaster of paris putty, dismantling old plaster, pre-laminated particle board, glazed vitrified tile etc.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7406063.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN 4
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/04/2025 18:19
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 148100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections