Tender for Modernisation of Quality Control Lab Wing Irrigation Qual...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modernisation of Quality Control Lab Wing Irrigation Quality Control Section Angamaly Calibration of Unike Made Compression Testing Machine Digital Ctm of 2000Kn Capacity at Qc Lab Angamaly for the Ye... in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_Irrig_801680_3 | Ref ID: 128827416).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Modernisation of Quality Control Lab Wing Irrigation Quality Control Section Angamaly Calibration of Unike Made Compression Testing Machine Digital Ctm of 2000Kn Capacity at Qc Lab Angamaly for the Ye...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128827416

Notice Ref. No.: 09/QC-SDN/AEE/MVPA/454/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modernisation of Quality Control Lab Wing Irrigation Quality Control Section Angamaly Calibration of Unike Made Compression Testing Machine Digital Ctm of 2000Kn Capacity at Qc Lab Angamaly for the Year 2025_26
Calibration of UNIKE made compression testing machine of 2000 KN of capacity
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE, IDRB||Dir. KERI, Peechi||EE, Q C Divn, Trichur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections