Tender for Modernisation of Electrical Improvements for Wiring of Li...

The TAMIL NADU CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION (TNCSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modernisation of Electrical Improvements for Wiring of Light Fittings, Main Distribution Board, Switch Boards, Exhaust Fan, Air Curtain, to the Existing Amudham Departmental Store in Regional Office C... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TCSC_523535_1 | Ref ID: 114405575). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5800.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Modernisation of Electrical Improvements for Wiring of Light Fittings, Main Distribution Board, Switch Boards, Exhaust Fan, Air Curtain, to the Existing Amudham Departmental Store in Regional Office C...

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114405575

Notice Ref. No.: 53/CEDB/DOE/019937-23-26 /2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modernisation of Electrical Improvements for Wiring of Light Fittings, Main Distribution Board, Switch Boards, Exhaust Fan, Air Curtain, to the Existing Amudham Departmental Store in Regional Office Campus at Gopalapuram in Chennai City.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation||Head Office - Chennai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2025 01:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections