Tender for Modern Teaching Equipments

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modern Teaching Equipments in Kundam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HED_519352_1 | Ref ID: 146070808). The estimated tender value is ₹ 450000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13500.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Modern Teaching Equipments

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146070808

Notice Ref. No.: AT-002/KUN-Tech/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 450000

Tender EMD: ₹ 13500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modern Teaching Equipments
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Department of Higher Education||Jabalpur - Govt College Kundam
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: Computer Peripheral, Inverters, Writing Board
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections