Tender for Modern Streamlined Cubical Work Station Height 5 ft Lengt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modern Streamlined Cubical Work Station Height 5 ft Length 2 Ft and Depth 2 point 5 ft with 5x2 ft storage box and drawer, Qty: 32 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5894222 | Ref ID: 114257561). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Making of Demobees Work Platform, Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Making of Demobees Work Platform, Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Modern Streamlined Cubical Work Station Height 5 ft Length 2 Ft and Depth 2 point 5 ft with 5x2 ft storage box and drawer, Qty: 32 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114257561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5894222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modern Streamlined Cubical Work Station Height 5 ft Length 2 Ft and Depth 2 point 5 ft with 5x2 ft storage box and drawer
BOQ Title: Making of Demobees Work Platform, Modular Work Stations (V2)
Item Title: Modern Streamlined Cubical Work Station Height 5 ft Length 2 Ft and Depth 2 point 5 ft with 5x2 ft storage box and drawer
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 32
Start Date: 05-02-2025 11:30 AM
End Date: 26-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Making of Demobees Work Platform
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Demobees Wall Mounted Work Platform Size 2x2.5x2.5 ft Photo Frame, Portable Voice Recorder, Work Benches Searched String: Demobees Work Platform with Divider Size 4x2x2.5 ft Work Benches, Portable Voice Recorder Searched String: Aluminum Panel Based Work Plarform with Divider Size 2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections