Tender for Modern Modular Semi-Circular Sofa, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF INDIRECT TAXES AND CUSTOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modern Modular Semi-Circular Sofa, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6928376 | Ref ID: 130836455). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Complex Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Complex Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Modern Modular Semi-Circular Sofa, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130836455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6928376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in Tender Document
BOQ Title: Sports Complex Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Modern Modular Semi-Circular Sofa
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-11-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Sports Complex Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Modular Toilet, Polyester Webbing Slings, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Cafeteria Chair Searched String: Chess room Tables and Chairs General Operating Table, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Composite Office Tables confirming to I...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections