Tender for Modern Kitchen Equipment Platform Troller, Qty: 2 NOS, (B...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modern Kitchen Equipment Platform Troller, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #41) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6753710 | Ref ID: 127565957). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116000.

The tender is published on 05 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Appliances, Kitchen Chimney category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Appliances, Kitchen Chimney Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Modern Kitchen Equipment Platform Troller, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127565957

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6753710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modern Kitchen Equipment Platform Troller
BOQ Title: Kitchen Appliances, Kitchen Chimney
Item Title: Modern Kitchen Equipment Platform Troller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-10-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116000
BOQ Title: Kitchen Appliances
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections