Tender for Modern Feed Processing Plant, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modern Feed Processing Plant, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6940107 | Ref ID: 131300279). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modern Feed Processing Plant, Plant Growth Chamber Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modern Feed Processing Plant, Plant Growth Chamber Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Modern Feed Processing Plant, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131300279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6940107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Air Decontamination System (With the specifications as attached in the bid)
BOQ Title: Modern Feed Processing Plant, Plant Growth Chamber Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425
Item Title: Modern Feed Processing Plant
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-12-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Modern Feed Processing Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Crushed Feed Oats, Gravity Feed Transfusion Set, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Plant Growth Chamber, Infant Feeding Tube (V2), Medicinal Plant Saplings, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536- 4, Mineral Mixtures For Sup...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections