Tender for Modern design reception desk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modern design reception desk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924869 | Ref ID: 130756285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200798.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Modern design reception desk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130756285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200798

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The item consists of three components Component no 1 Supplying and Placing in Position of modern design reception desk made of pre laminated MDF Board.thecolor of the board to be approved by Engineer-In-Charge. Main table size 1790 to1810 mm l multiply 890to 910mm d multiply 750 1050 mm h .The table top is made of 25mm thick prelaminated MDF board . Both the side panel to made 18mm thick prelaminated MDF board of including Component. 2 construction of reception desk with table top made of 25 mm thick prelaminated MDF board of with 18 mm thick prelaminated MDF board.Counter top to table top height shall be 290 mm to 310mm overall reception desk height is 1050mm with counter top table top made 25 mm thick prelaminated MDF board along with 18mm thick additional modesty panel size is 1040 to 1060mm l multiply 690 mm to 710 mm h made by emultiplyclusive frosty white colour or equivalent to be decided by engineer In Charge with epic design and look.1 one mobile pedestal 2 two nos drawers and 1one filing cabinet size is 400 mmlmultiply 450 mmdmultiply 725 mmh and provided with central lock for security with provision of 100 mm long stainless steel handle of grade 304 handle for easy of opening and pedestal to move on nylon castors Component NO 3. Ms powder coated cpu trolley with castors.Pvc keyboard tray. Note All the prelaminated MDF board shall confirm to IS 12823 grade II Type III.2All the emultiplyposed edges shall be finshed with 2 mm tk PVC edge binding tape of matching colour and shade fimultiplyes wih hot melt glue. The MDF board used should meet International Standard of quality Indian standard IS 12823 grade II should meet long time load bending screw-withdrawal strength modulus of rupture and modulus of elasticity bending tested as per IS 2380.
BOQ Title: Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Modern design reception desk
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-11-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200798
BOQ Title: SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING MODULAR FURNITURE AT EPFO KEONJHAR ODISHA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections