Tender for Models, Claws and beaks, forelimbs modifications,
Hu...

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Models, Claws and beaks, forelimbs modifications,

Human Torso model,

Root nodules of leguminous plants

Cuscuta onhost, lichens, homologous and..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6139761 | Ref ID: 117735381).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Equipment, Slotted Weight for School Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Equipment, Slotted Weight for School Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Models, Claws and beaks, forelimbs modifications,
Human Torso model,
Root nodules of leguminous plants
Cuscuta onhost, lichens, homologous and..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117735381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6139761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Claws and beaks, forelimbs modifications,
Human Torso model,
Root nodules of leguminous plants
Cuscuta onhost, lichens, homologous and analogous organs.
1 Each
BOQ Title: Lab Equipment, Slotted Weight for School Laboratory
Item Title: Models
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-04-2025 9:17 PM
End Date: 07-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Slotted Weight for School Laboratory

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections