Tender for Model/Part no R49003046 Socket Wrench Set 1/4, Qty: 268

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Model/Part no R49003046 Socket Wrench Set 1/4, Qty: 268 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7455874 | Ref ID: 139836283).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw driver Bits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw driver Bits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Model/Part no R49003046 Socket Wrench Set 1/4, Qty: 268

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139836283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7455874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Model/Part no R49003046 socket wrench set 1/4" 46 pieces 4-14 mm, Model/Part no 1985, speed brace 1/2" 395mm, Model/Part No: S 2032-05: Adapter set 5 pieces, Model/Part No: 1649329/620: Bit Adapter 1/4" 6 point x 1/ 4" 4 point, Model/Part No: 227 E-1: Rubber mallet soft d 55 mm, Model/Part No: 2004 0810: Tool trolley with 9 drawers, Model/Part No: 1500 ES-6: Double open ended spanner (6-7, 8-9, 10-11, 12-13, 18-19, 20-22), Model/Part No: 1500 ES-7R Combination ratchet wrench(8), Model/Part No: 673 6, 3 Insert holder1/4" 6sided-1/4" 4sided, Model/Part No: 699, Bit holder 1/4" hex, Model/Part No: 2133: Socket wrench with 3c handle 6 point (5.5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10), Model/Part No: 1500 ES -2150 PH: screw driver set in 1/3 ES module, Model/Part No: 2005 CT2-DT 2142: Offset screw driver set in check-tool module 17 pieces, Model/Part No: IN 30 8, Screw driver bit 3/8 inch internal hexagon 8 mm, Model/Part No: K-1900 Impact hammer driver., Model/Part No: KB819 Connector 5/16" 6 sided½ " 4sided, Model/Part No: 890 1 Screw driver bit 5/16" Philips PH 1, Model/Part No: 890 2: Screw driver bit 5/16" Philips PH2, Model/Part No: 890 3: Screw driver bit 5/16" Philips PH3, Model/Part No: VDE 8250-180 H: VDE power combination plier with sleeve insulation 180 mm, Model/Part No: VDE 8132-160 H: VDE needle nose plier with casing insulation 160 mm, Model/Part No: VDE 8314-160 H, VDE side cutter with casing insulation 160mm, Model/Part No: 8551: Screw extractor (1, 2, 3, 4, 5), ...
Quantity Required: 268
Start Date: 20-04-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections