Tender for Modeling liquid bott of 250 ml, Qty: 2 Bottle, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modeling liquid bott of 250 ml, Qty: 2 Bottle, (BOQ Item #20) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6175172 | Ref ID: 119216918).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceramic Dental Lab Materials, Phosphate Bonded Dental Investment Material Silica Bonded Dental Investment Material Dentine Bonding... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceramic Dental Lab Materials, Phosphate Bonded Dental Investment Material Silica Bonded Dental Investment Material Dentine Bonding... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Modeling liquid bott of 250 ml, Qty: 2 Bottle, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119216918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6175172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modeling liquid is used for mixing Dentine or Enamel classical shade powder while making PFM crown
Modeling liquid should be compatible to use for mixing with Dentine or Enamel classical shade powder
Product Should be displayed on OEM website
Should supplied with manufacture Name description of the material lot No etc duly printed
Product should be sealed at the time of delivery or demonstration and supplier should provide sample for clinical trial if asked for the technical committee
Vendor should confirm that the packing is original as manufactured by the OEM nor repacked or refurbished for the said supply
Vendor should provide guaranty towards replacement the product against manufacturing defect and also agree to exchange sealed package before the expiry of the shelf life
Product should have minimum 2 years of shelf life
BOQ Title: Ceramic Dental Lab Materials, Phosphate Bonded Dental Investment Material Silica Bonded Dental Investment Material Dentine Bonding...
Item Title: Modeling liquid bott of 250 ml
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-05-2025 7:00 PM
End Date: 17-06-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CERAMIC DENTAL LAB MATERIALS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections