Tender for Model Village Development Work (Drinking Water Constructi...

The ZILLA PARISHAD UDAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Model Village Development Work (Drinking Water Construction, Community Building Construction, Toilet Construction, Main Gate Construction, Road Construction and Various Construction Works) Raita Gram Panchayat Kaliwas P.S. Girva as Per Attached G-... in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ZUD2627WSOB01516 | Ref ID: 145875661).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Model Village Development Work (Drinking Water Construction, Community Building Construction, Toilet Construction, Main Gate Construction, Road Construction and Various Construction Works) Raita Gram Panchayat Kaliwas P.S. Girva as Per Attached G-... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Model Village Development Work (Drinking Water Construction, Community Building Construction, Toilet Construction, Main Gate Construction, Road Construction and Various Construction Works) Raita Gram Panchayat Kaliwas P.S. Girva as Per Attached G-... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Model Village Development Work (Drinking Water Construction, Community Building Construction, Toilet Construction, Main Gate Construction, Road Construction and Various Construction Works) Raita Gram Panchayat Kaliwas P.S. Girva as Per Attached G-...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145875661

Notice Ref. No.: ZUD2627WSOB01516

Tender Value: ₹ 9997272.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Model village development work (drinking water construction, community building construction, toilet construction, main gate construction, road construction and various construction works) Raita Gram Panchayat Kaliwas P.S. Girva as per attached G-Schedule
Bid Type: works Bid Sub Type: civil works NIB Code: ZUD2627A1210Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 9997272.00 Bid Required in Cover: 1 Bid Uploaded Date: 19/07/2026 Bid Publish Date: 20/07/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 20/07/2026 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections