Tender for Model Selection and Supply of Coriolis Mass Flowmeters

The INDIANOIL PETRONAS PRIVATE LIMITED (IPPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Model Selection and Supply of Coriolis Mass Flowmeters in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IPPL_232370_1 | Ref ID: 117385858). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15530.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Model Selection and Supply of Coriolis Mass Flowmeters

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117385858

Notice Ref. No.: IPPL/Haldia/Inst/MFM/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15530

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Model selection and supply of Coriolis Mass Flowmeters at LPG Import/Export Terminal of IndianOil Petronas Pvt. Ltd, Haldia
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL)||HALDIA-IPPL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 530
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections