Tender for Model of Open type Refrigerant Compressor, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Model of Open type Refrigerant Compressor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086371 | Ref ID: 133342033).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engg Lab Equipments, Ice Plant Test Rig Plug Gauge Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engg Lab Equipments, Ice Plant Test Rig Plug Gauge Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Model of Open type Refrigerant Compressor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133342033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Model of Open type Refrigerant Compressor for Refrigeration and Air conditioning lab as per specification document
BOQ Title: Mechanical Engg Lab Equipments, Ice Plant Test Rig Plug Gauge Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
Item Title: Model of Open type Refrigerant Compressor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-01-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 23-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MECHANICAL ENGG LAB EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Models of different types of gears Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Wooden Podium, Diamond Casing Bit and S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections