Tender for Model of impulse turbine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Model of impulse turbine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121135 | Ref ID: 133991121).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Item and Service, Battery powered crimping tool Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Item and Service, Battery powered crimping tool Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Model of impulse turbine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133991121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Model of impulse turbine
BOQ Title: Item and Service, Battery powered crimping tool Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw
Item Title: Model of impulse turbine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-01-2026 8:43 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ITEM AND SERVICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressor Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, plasma air cutting machine, Dental Air Compressor, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Element Filter Compressor, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections