Tender for Mode Selector Switch, Oil Filter, Carbon Brush Set, Key S...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mode Selector Switch, Oil Filter, Carbon Brush Set, Key Switch, Starter Motor, Oil Filter Assy, Flywheel, Qty: 360 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7024438 | Ref ID: 132386790).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mode Selector Switch, Oil Filter, Carbon Brush Set, Key Switch, Starter Motor, Oil Filter Assy, Flywheel, Qty: 360

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132386790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7024438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MODE SELECTOR SWITCH, OIL FILTER, CARBON BRUSH SET, KEY SWITCH, STARTER MOTOR, OIL FILTER ASSY, FLYWHEEL RING, ELECTRIC WIRE, STARTER CLUTCH ASSY, STARTER PINION, FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE(SKF), PINION STARTER, FUEL FILTER
Quantity Required: 360
Start Date: 19-12-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Laboratory Filter Papers, Fuel Water Separator, Fuel Dispensing Units, Syringe Filter, Bag filter, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Filter Cartridge, Breath Analyser, Filter Sand

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections