Tender for Mod Rj45 Socket, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #58)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mod Rj45 Socket, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #58) in Baran, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6871272 | Ref ID: 129824687). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of conference room, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO) Ordinary... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of conference room, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO) Ordinary... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mod Rj45 Socket, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129824687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6871272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Asper scope of work
BOQ Title: Construction of conference room, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO) Ordinary...
Item Title: Mod Rj45 Socket
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-11-2025 9:30 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Construction of conference room
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: civil work Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage, Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based, Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility Management Service - Outcome Based, Survey or Market...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections