Tender for Mock drill and fire fighting systems training ITOT, Qty: ...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mock drill and fire fighting systems training ITOT, Qty: 1 Day, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6730090 | Ref ID: 127090809).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Active life safety building management system as per OFDRA, personal alert safety system or distress signal unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Active life safety building management system as per OFDRA, personal alert safety system or distress signal unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Mock drill and fire fighting systems training ITOT, Qty: 1 Day, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127090809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6730090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per OFDRA
BOQ Title: Active life safety building management system as per OFDRA, personal alert safety system or distress signal unit
Item Title: Mock drill and fire fighting systems training ITOT
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Day
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-09-2025 10:31 AM
End Date: 18-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Active life safety building management system as per OFDRA
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections