Tender for Mock drill and fire fighting systems training EC RGDA, Qt...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mock drill and fire fighting systems training EC RGDA, Qty: 1 Day, (BOQ Item #10) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6271771 | Ref ID: 120415596).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Detection and Protection Systems as per OFDRA, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Detection and Protection Systems as per OFDRA, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Mock drill and fire fighting systems training EC RGDA, Qty: 1 Day, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120415596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6271771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per OFDRA
BOQ Title: Fire Detection and Protection Systems as per OFDRA, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933
Item Title: Mock drill and fire fighting systems training EC RGDA
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Day
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-05-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Fire Detection and Protection Systems as per OFDRA
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Fire Resisting (Insulating) Filing Cabinets (FRFC) as per IS 14561, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Needle Pu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections