Tender for Mobilization, Erection, termination of Power cable, Qty: ...

The BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobilization, Erection, termination of Power cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735417 | Ref ID: 144463795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34571.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Removal of Induction Motor, Hydraulic Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Removal of Induction Motor, Hydraulic Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mobilization, Erection, termination of Power cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144463795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34571

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobilization, Erection, termination of Power cable and Space heater cable, testing, commissioning and load run of 190kW, 6.6kV stated at Item No-2 at Service building 37.5m Elevation.
BOQ Title: Removal of Induction Motor, Hydraulic Motors
Item Title: Mobilization, Erection, termination of Power cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 154
Start Date: 02-07-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34571
BOQ Title: REMOVAL OF INDUCTION MOTOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections