Tender for Mobile Workstation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Workstation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7115856 | Ref ID: 133754123).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Workstation, Online Ups Modular Type High End Laptop - Notebook KVM Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Workstation, Online Ups Modular Type High End Laptop - Notebook KVM Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mobile Workstation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133754123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7115856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Screen size 15 to 16 inch Liquid Retina Display 24 GB Unified memory 512 GB SSD Storage 10 Core CPU 10 Core GPU 16 Core Neural Engine Backlit Magic Keyboard with Touch ID Wi-Fi 6E 802 point 11az Bluetooth 5 point 3 Power Up to 18 Hours vide streaming upto 15 hours wireless web 12 Megapixel Camera with support for Desk View with 1080 HD video recording
BOQ Title: Mobile Workstation, Online Ups Modular Type High End Laptop - Notebook KVM Switch
Item Title: Mobile Workstation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mobile Workstation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mobile Workstation Mobile Computer Workstation, Mobile Storage Compactors, HEPA Workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), Scis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections