Tender for Mobile Toilet Vehicle with Engine, Qty: 10

The HOME AND POLITICAL DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Toilet Vehicle with Engine, Qty: 10 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7138487 | Ref ID: 136136287). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 716000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mobile Toilet Vehicle with Engine, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136136287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7138487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 716000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mobile Toilet Vehicle with engine
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 18-02-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 716000
GeMARPTS Searched: Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Mobile Data Terminal (MDT), Portable Mobile Lab with power backup, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van, Vehicle Mounted Dry and Wet Garbage Suction ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections