Tender for Mobile Table Computer, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Table Computer, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241800 | Ref ID: 121019770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 640000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special works of furniture items, Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special works of furniture items, Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mobile Table Computer, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121019770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 640000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Table Computer
BOQ Title: Special works of furniture items, Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Mobile Table Computer
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-05-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 19-06-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 640000
BOQ Title: Special works of furniture items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections