Tender for Mobile Storage Racks, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Storage Racks, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6689675 | Ref ID: 127325588). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80859.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Washer Extractor, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Washer Extractor, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Mobile Storage Racks, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127325588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6689675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80859

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per saw documents
BOQ Title: Washer Extractor, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose
Item Title: Mobile Storage Racks
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-09-2025 2:09 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80859
BOQ Title: Washer Extractor
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Washer Extractor Heavy Duty 30 KG IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Heavy duty diesel ultra oil, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Searched String: Flat work Ironer Heavy Duty Bedsheet Ironer Flat Brushes for P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections