Tender for Mobile Storage Compactor, Qty: 8 Standard Dimension, (BOQ...

The POSTAL DEPARTMENT GUJARAT CIRCLE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Storage Compactor, Qty: 8 Standard Dimension, (BOQ Item #5) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695493 | Ref ID: 144000477). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35250.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Storage Compactor, Heavy duty longspan storage System Heavy Duty Storage Racks Mobile Storage Compactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Storage Compactor, Heavy duty longspan storage System Heavy Duty Storage Racks Mobile Storage Compactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Mobile Storage Compactor, Qty: 8 Standard Dimension, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144000477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lock
BOQ Title: Mobile Storage Compactor, Heavy duty longspan storage System Heavy Duty Storage Racks Mobile Storage Compactors
Item Title: Mobile Storage Compactor
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Standard Dimension
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-06-2026 2:44 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35250
BOQ Title: Mobile Storage Compactor
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Storage Compactors, Soil Compactor, Metal Storage Cabinet, Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Computer Table (V3), Refuse Compactor (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations with Shifting Mechanism, Heavy Duty St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections