Tender for Mobile Stand, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Stand, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7163509 | Ref ID: 134661817).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehical dashboard camera, Memory Card Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Dashboard Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehical dashboard camera, Memory Card Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Dashboard Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mobile Stand, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134661817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7163509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Stand
BOQ Title: Vehical dashboard camera, Memory Card Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Dashboard Camera (V2)
Item Title: Mobile Stand
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-01-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vehical dashboard camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dashboard Camera Dashboard Camera (V2), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Box Strapping Machine, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Digital Fundus Camera, DSLR Camera Lens, Camera Cleaning Kit, Body Worn Camera System, Body Worn Camera (V2), Gel Documentation System Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections