Tender for mobile stand, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for mobile stand, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #11) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7322297 | Ref ID: 137257451).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lamination mating, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lamination mating, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: mobile stand, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137257451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7322297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: mobile stand
BOQ Title: lamination mating, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2)
Item Title: mobile stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 06-03-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: lamination mating
GeMARPTS Searched: Inflators, Tyre Killer (MHA), Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Searched String: Back side pocket Pocket Weather Tracker, Revolving Chair (V5), Back & Hip Massager, Flash Back Arrestor, Chair for General...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections