Tender for Mobile Stand, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Stand, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5923146 | Ref ID: 114387845).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mobile Stand, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114387845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5923146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Stand
BOQ Title: Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879
Item Title: Mobile Stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-02-2025 1:41 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spring Rider, Medical Centrifuge, Drop Out Fuses, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers), Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna, Tracksuit, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections