Tender for Mobile Stand, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #79)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Stand, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #79) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6332260 | Ref ID: 120711445).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Vehicle Tools and Spare Parts, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Vehicle Tools and Spare Parts, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mobile Stand, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120711445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6332260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: chassis no MAT617011J9E05492 TATA SAFARI STROME BSIV 4 BY 4
BOQ Title: Purchase of Vehicle Tools and Spare Parts, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422
Item Title: Mobile Stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 11-06-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF VEHICLE TOOLS AND SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Mounting plate, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Television Mounting stand, Wall Mounting Cabinet, General Operating Table, Engine Tool Kit, Jumars (Defence), Marine Engine Oil, Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Projector Mounting Stand (V2) Searched String: ENGINE MOUNTING RH ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections