Tender for Mobile shelving system, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile shelving system, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6715202 | Ref ID: 126819578). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Spl Fur for Augmentation of PF EMI EMC TF at ND MBI, Revolving Chair (V5) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Spl Fur for Augmentation of PF EMI EMC TF at ND MBI, Revolving Chair (V5) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mobile shelving system, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126819578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6715202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile shelving system (LD3-1SFF+2SFM+1SFM)1400x300x2200mm
BOQ Title: Provn of Spl Fur for Augmentation of PF EMI EMC TF at ND MBI, Revolving Chair (V5) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Mobile shelving system
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-09-2025 10:11 AM
End Date: 14-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Provn of Spl Fur for Augmentation of PF EMI EMC TF at ND MBI
GeMARPTS Searched: (Textile), digital conductivity meter, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portable Calibration Furnace, Table Top Autoclave (V2), PT 100 DUPLEX RTD (Air Circuit) (BHEL), Stainless Steel Worktable With Undershelf, Electrolyte Analyzers (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections