Tender for Mobile Scissor Platform, Qty: 8

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Scissor Platform, Qty: 8 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5664224 | Ref ID: 112053660). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 840000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scissor Lift (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scissor Lift (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mobile Scissor Platform, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112053660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5664224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 840000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mobile Scissor Platform
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 19-12-2024 10:53 AM
End Date: 09-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 840000
GeMARPTS Searched: Scissor Lift (V2), TERA Package 2 - Mobile Robot Platform (ASoSE), Electrician Scissor, Platform T rolley (V2), platform brush, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402, Platform T rolley, scissors, Weightlifting Platform, Mobile Storage Compactors

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections