Tender for Mobile Robot 2, Qty: 2 Quantity, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Robot 2, Qty: 2 Quantity, (BOQ Item #2) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6904404 | Ref ID: 130611227). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8450.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Robotics LAB, Mobile Robots Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance Prototyping Kit and Software ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Robotics LAB, Mobile Robots Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance Prototyping Kit and Software ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Mobile Robot 2, Qty: 2 Quantity, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130611227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6904404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification uploalded.
BOQ Title: Robotics LAB, Mobile Robots Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance Prototyping Kit and Software ...
Item Title: Mobile Robot 2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Quantity
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-11-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8450
BOQ Title: Robotics LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: 2 - Mobile Robot Platform (ASoSE), Mobile Pantry, Analog Transceiver - Mobile, Feature Mobile Phones, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Mobile Computer Workstation, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Mobile Truck Crane Searched String: Mobile Robot 4 Mobile Robots, XLPE Cable for Worki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections