Tender for Mobile Ro Water Tanker with Refrigeration System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Ro Water Tanker with Refrigeration System, Qty: 1 in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860091 | Ref ID: 147172425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35250.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customised Tanker on Truck category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customised Tanker on Truck Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Mobile Ro Water Tanker with Refrigeration System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147172425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mobile RO Water Tanker with Refrigeration System
BOQ Title: Customised Tanker on Truck
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35250
GeMARPTS Searched: Truck with Water Tanker, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Customised Tanker on Truck, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra- Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra- Filtration Process) (V2), Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections