Tender for Mobile Rack, rack iron, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Rack, rack iron, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6528880 | Ref ID: 124220795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47700.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement for property items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) Mobile Storage Compactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement for property items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) Mobile Storage Compactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Mobile Rack, rack iron, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124220795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6528880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: rack iron
BOQ Title: Procurement for property items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) Mobile Storage Compactors
Item Title: Mobile Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-08-2025 9:51 AM
End Date: 20-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 47700
BOQ Title: Procurement for property items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: drying machine Laboratory Drying Oven, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Adf (Air Drying Film) Lubricant-IS13796, PAINT READY MIXED AIR DRYING WHITE, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Milking Machine, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Shaping Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections