Tender for Mobile Phone with adaptor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Phone with adaptor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7113456 | Ref ID: 135278584). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laptop similar devices for eligible offrs, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook High End Laptop - Notebook Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laptop similar devices for eligible offrs, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook High End Laptop - Notebook Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mobile Phone with adaptor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135278584

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7113456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Phone with adaptor
BOQ Title: Laptop similar devices for eligible offrs, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook High End Laptop - Notebook Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (...
Item Title: Mobile Phone with adaptor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-02-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66000
BOQ Title: Laptop similar devices for eligible offrs
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 13 inches Laptop M4 Chip NQ PCD Core Bit with 13 MM Cutters and TSP Chips (Matrix Body) (CMPDI), Cleaning Duster (V3), Pressure Calibrator, shoes school pvc boys girls, Band Saw Machine, OTO - Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument for New Born Infant and Children (V2) - RBSK, Reciproc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections