Tender for Mobile Jammer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Jammer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6330548 | Ref ID: 122441038).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Hardware, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Hardware, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Mobile Jammer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122441038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6330548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification
BOQ Title: It Hardware, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2)
Item Title: Mobile Jammer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-07-2025 2:37 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT HARDWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Attendance System (AEBAS), Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3), Access Control System, Flushing Cistern, Biometric(Fingerprint) & UHF Tag based Weapon Mangement System as Per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections