Tender for Mobile Handset as Per Technical Specification Enclosed In...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Handset as Per Technical Specification Enclosed Including Accessories Like Charger, Charger Cable, Back Cover and Display Protection such as Tempered Glass. Specification Attached as Annexure I... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LY255703 | Ref ID: 126333164).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Mobile Handset as Per Technical Specification Enclosed Including Accessories Like Charger, Charger Cable, Back Cover and Display Protection such as Tempered Glass. Specification Attached as Annexure I...

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126333164

Notice Ref. No.: LY255703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mobile Handset as per technical specification enclosed including accessories like charger, charger cable, back cover and display protection such as tempered glass. Specification attached as Annexure in document file. The OEM or tenderer shall be required to supply as sample mobile device for testing and evaluation by Railways. Issuance of the Purchase order will be subject to the successful completion of testing and acceptance of the sample device.Brands/Model: Redmi A5 4G, Vivi Y19e, Samsung Galaxy MO5, Samsung Galaxy M06 5G, Samsung Galaxy F05, Nokia C32, POCO C71, POCO C75, .Other brands will not be acceptable.
Mobile Handset as per technical specification enclosed including accessories like charger, charger cable, ba ck cover and display protection such as tempered glass. Specification attached as Annexure in document file. The OEM or tenderer shall be required to supply as sample mobile device for testing and evaluation by Railways. Issuance of the Purc hase order will be subject to the successful completion of testing and acceptance of the sample device.Brands/Model: Red mi A5 4G, Vivi Y19e, Samsung Galaxy MO5, Samsung Galaxy M06 5G, Samsung Galaxy F05, Nokia C32, POCO C71, POCO C75, .Other brands will not be acceptable [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/09/2025 20:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DCM/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections