Tender for Mobile Folding Ward Screen, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Folding Ward Screen, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7618627 | Ref ID: 142583274).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metallurgical Microscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metallurgical Microscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mobile Folding Ward Screen, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142583274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7618627

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Folding Ward Screen
BOQ Title: Metallurgical Microscope
Item Title: Mobile Folding Ward Screen
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Microscope (Quorum upright Metallurgical Metallurgical Microscope Searched String: Mobile Folding Ward Screen Hospital Bedside Ward Screen Searched String: Weighing Machine Electronic Weighing Scales Searched String: Vein Detector Medical Portable Vein Viewing Device Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections