Tender for Mobile Endoscopy Unit, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

The CHENNAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Endoscopy Unit, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821829 | Ref ID: 145727868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41274.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of 6 Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of 6 Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mobile Endoscopy Unit, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145727868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41274

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MOBILE ENDOSCOPY UNIT - MOBILE ENDOSCOPY UNIT-Portable Endoscopy Unit. Specification - Integrated Camera-LED light source - 1. 1-3 inch LCD image sensor, 2. 19 mm endocarpler, 3. Hi-portable LED light source, 4. Light weigh camera head with auto iris aperture and OSD, 5. Adjustable LED brightness -off-mid-high Display -1. 12-13 inch Display size 2. Resolution- 1024 x768p- 60 Hz 3. LCD menu -brightness, sharpness, contrast, Gamma. 4. Composite video 5. OSD function with key pad 6.Portable carry case with safety lock. Refer Schedule A of Tender document.
BOQ Title: Purchase of 6 Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine ...
Item Title: Mobile Endoscopy Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41274
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF 6 MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio Safety Cabinet (FSSAI), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bio Safety Level - III Cabinet, Biosafety Cabinet, Herbarium Cabinet (V2), Mortuary Cabinet (V2), Wall Mounting Cabinet, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Fire Hose Cabinet, Foot Operated Pedal Bin ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections