Tender for Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2) (Q2)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), BHOPAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2) (Q2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AIIMS_784990_1 | Ref ID: 113049343). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38375000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 767500.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2) (Q2)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113049343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5648962

Tender Value: ₹ 38375000

Tender EMD: ₹ 767500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2) (Q2)
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: ALL India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2) (Q2)
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 67, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 83, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections