Tender for Mobile Data Terminal, Qty: 36 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DAMAN AND DIU (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Data Terminal, Qty: 36 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6575813 | Ref ID: 125569448). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ICJS Hardware items, Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ICJS Hardware items, Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Mobile Data Terminal, Qty: 36 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125569448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6575813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Data Terminal
BOQ Title: ICJS Hardware items, Mobile Data Terminal (MDT)
Item Title: Mobile Data Terminal
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 2:05 PM
End Date: 17-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: ICJS Hardware items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop with UPS Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Desktop Computers, synthetic web equipment improved version, Processor for Desktop, Motherboard for Desktop, Cabinet for Desktop, Sofas (V2), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Online UPS (V2) Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections