Tender for Mobile Data Terminal, Qty: 2264

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Data Terminal, Qty: 2264 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6021377 | Ref ID: 115915176). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1780000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hand held terminal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hand held terminal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Mobile Data Terminal, Qty: 2264

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115915176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6021377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1780000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mobile Data Terminal
Quantity Required: 2264
Start Date: 07-03-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1780000
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Sale Terminal (V3), Mobile Storage Compactors, Battery Link Terminal, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Battery Terminal Coating, Terminal Strip Connectors, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, TERMINAL BLOCKS(BHEL), Terminal BOX (BHEL), Optical Network Te...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections