Tender for Mobile Cover, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Cover, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5987398 | Ref ID: 115269342).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5G Mobile Phone A18 Pro Chip, Smartphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5G Mobile Phone A18 Pro Chip, Smartphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mobile Cover, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115269342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5987398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Cover
BOQ Title: 5G Mobile Phone A18 Pro Chip, Smartphone (V2)
Item Title: Mobile Cover
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-02-2025 8:29 PM
End Date: 15-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: 5G Mobile Phone A18 Pro Chip
GeMARPTS Searched: Solution for conducting CHIP level analysis of mobile phones, Portable Voice Recorder, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Mobile Storage Compactors

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections