Tender for Mobile compactor single face fixed size 2080H x 915W x 45...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile compactor single face fixed size 2080H x 915W x 457D having 05 loading selfs UDL - 60KG including supply and installaton, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7784670 | Ref ID: 145658987). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35790.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase Of Items, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2) Signage Board (V4) Handh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase Of Items, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2) Signage Board (V4) Handh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Mobile compactor single face fixed size 2080H x 915W x 457D having 05 loading selfs UDL - 60KG including supply and installaton, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145658987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7784670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35790

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile compactor single face fixed size 2080H x 915W x 457D having 05 loading selfs UDL - 60KG including supply and installaton
BOQ Title: Purchase Of Items, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2) Signage Board (V4) Handh...
Item Title: Mobile compactor single face fixed size 2080H x 915W x 457D having 05 loading selfs UDL - 60KG including supply and installaton
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35790
BOQ Title: Purchase Of Items
GeMARPTS Searched: and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Double sided tape Searched String: Distlled water 5 ltr Molecular Grade Water, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Acephate 50%+ Fipronil 5% Water Dispersible Granules (WDG), Reagent Grade water as per IS:1070, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections