Tender for Mobile charging kiosk, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile charging kiosk, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6523804 | Ref ID: 123954212). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188282.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design and SITC of illuminated and non illuminated LED signages, External branding signage boards Glow Sign Board (V2) Signage Board (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design and SITC of illuminated and non illuminated LED signages, External branding signage boards Glow Sign Board (V2) Signage Board (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Mobile charging kiosk, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123954212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6523804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 188282

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of aesthetically designed mobile changing kiosk of a minimum height of 1200mm and width of 400mm having minimum 9 numbers of 5 Ampere sockets arranged in 3 rows each row will have a separate tray for placing mobiles. Each row shall also be provided with two numbers of type C mobile charging chords. The front face of the kiosk shall be of 5mm thick acrylic sheet and enclosure for remaining three sides shall be with 2mm thick ACP sheet. The kiosk shall be internally illuminated with LED strip and LED driver.The base of the kiosk shall be of 400mmX400mmX50mm box type structure made of ACP sheet and as per instruction of Enhineer in charger complete as required.
BOQ Title: Design and SITC of illuminated and non illuminated LED signages, External branding signage boards Glow Sign Board (V2) Signage Board (V3)
Item Title: Mobile charging kiosk
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-08-2025 7:16 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 188282
BOQ Title: Design and SITC of illuminated and non illuminated LED signages

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections