Tender for Mobile charger, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile charger, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #4) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6741065 | Ref ID: 127302474).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare parts for Bolero, Interceptor Vehicle (4 Wheeler) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare parts for Bolero, Interceptor Vehicle (4 Wheeler) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Mobile charger, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127302474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6741065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile charger
BOQ Title: Spare parts for Bolero, Interceptor Vehicle (4 Wheeler)
Item Title: Mobile charger
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-09-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 15-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spare parts for Bolero
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Head light bulb LED T Bulb, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Flash Light, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102, LED Bulkhead Light, LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, IS 16108, IS 16103...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections