Tender for mobile cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for mobile cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7237650 | Ref ID: 135768765). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GPU and Accessories, Computer Motherboards Graphics Card Computer Power Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GPU and Accessories, Computer Motherboards Graphics Card Computer Power Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: mobile cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135768765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7237650

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB to Type C cable of 6ft length
BOQ Title: GPU and Accessories, Computer Motherboards Graphics Card Computer Power Cord
Item Title: mobile cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000
BOQ Title: GPU and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Cable ISI Marked To IS 9857 (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 2), Cables, Converters and Adapters, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections